| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drought | 186 |
12.7%
|
| 2 | Flood | 37 |
2.5%
|
| 3 | Crop Disease/Pests | 106 |
7.2%
|
| 4 | Livestock Disease | 71 |
4.8%
|
| 5 | Human Epidemic Disease | 61 |
4.2%
|
| 6 | Displacement Related Development Activities | 21 |
1.4%
|
| 7 | Sharp Change in Prices | 78 |
5.3%
|
| 8 | Massive Job Lay-offs | 56 |
3.8%
|
| 9 | Loss of Key Social Service(s) | 6 |
0.4%
|
| 10 | Power Outage(s) | 64 |
4.4%
|
| 11 | Other Bad (Specify) | 105 |
7.2%
|
| 12 | Development Project | 91 |
6.2%
|
| 13 | New Employment Oppurtunity | 94 |
6.4%
|
| 14 | New Health Facility | 59 |
4%
|
| 15 | New Road | 108 |
7.4%
|
| 16 | New School | 77 |
5.2%
|
| 17 | Improved Transportation Services | 52 |
3.5%
|
| 18 | Improved Electricity | 38 |
2.6%
|
| 19 | PSNP | 91 |
6.2%
|
| 20 | Other Good (Specify) | 67 |
4.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 425 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.