| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Kindergarden | 347 |
1.5%
|
| 1 | 1st Grade Complete | 877 |
3.8%
|
| 2 | 2nd Grade Complete | 397 |
1.7%
|
| 3 | 3rd Grade Complete | 588 |
2.5%
|
| 4 | 4th Grade Complete | 438 |
1.9%
|
| 5 | 5th Grade Complete | 380 |
1.6%
|
| 6 | 6th Grade Complete | 346 |
1.5%
|
| 7 | 7th Grade Complete | 312 |
1.3%
|
| 8 | 8th Grade Complete | 393 |
1.7%
|
| 9 | 9th Grade Complete | 119 |
0.5%
|
| 10 | 10th Grade Complete | 158 |
0.7%
|
| 11 | 11th Grade Complete | 15 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | 12th Grade Complete | 162 |
0.7%
|
| 13 | Certificate | 8 |
0%
|
| 14 | Teacher Training Certificate | 1 |
0%
|
| 15 | 1st Year College Complete | 5 |
0%
|
| 16 | 2nd Year College Complete | 9 |
0%
|
| 17 | Diploma | 92 |
0.4%
|
| 18 | 3rd Year University | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 19 | 1st Degree (BA/BSc) | 21 |
0.1%
|
| 20 | Graduate Degree (MA/MS/Mphil/PhD) | 2 |
0%
|
| 21 | NC 9th Grade Complete | 34 |
0.1%
|
| 22 | NC 10th Grade Complete | 164 |
0.7%
|
| 23 | NC 11th Grade Complete | 8 |
0%
|
| 24 | NC 12th Grade Complete | 28 |
0.1%
|
| 25 | NC Certificate (10+1)- Technical/Vocational | 23 |
0.1%
|
| 26 | NC Certificate (10+2)- level 2 Incomplete | 6 |
0%
|
| 27 | NC Certificate (10+2) Complete | 19 |
0.1%
|
| 28 | NC Certificate (10+3) Level 3 One Year Complete | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 29 | NC Certificate (10+3) Level 3 Two Years Complete | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 30 | NC Diploma (10+3) Level 3 | 137 |
0.6%
|
| 31 | 1st Year College Complete | 6 |
0%
|
| 32 | 2nd Year College Complete | 18 |
0.1%
|
| 33 | 3rd Year College Complete | 14 |
0.1%
|
| 34 | 1st Degree or Level 4 Complete | 68 |
0.3%
|
| 35 | Above 1st Degree / Level 4 | 5 |
0%
|
| 93 | basic education | 388 |
1.7%
|
| 94 | adult education | 50 |
0.2%
|
| 95 | alternative education | 16 |
0.1%
|
| 96 | informal education | 280 |
1.2%
|
| 98 | illitrate | 17217 |
73.7%
|
| 99 | Don't Know | 172 |
0.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 4629 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.