| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVORCE/SEPARATION | 167 |
3.6%
|
| 2 | LEFT FOR STUDIES/EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY | 601 |
13.1%
|
| 3 | LEFT FOR WORK | 815 |
17.7%
|
| 4 | LEFT TO FIND BETTER LAND | 45 |
1%
|
| 5 | HEALTH REASONS | 28 |
0.6%
|
| 6 | SECURITY REASONS | 17 |
0.4%
|
| 7 | FOR MARRIAGE/COHABITATION | 930 |
20.2%
|
| 8 | TO JOIN THEIR FAMILY ALREADY LIVING IN ANOTHER LOCATION | 923 |
20.1%
|
| 9 | MOVED WITH FAMILY | 191 |
4.2%
|
| 10 | LEFT TO SET UP OWN HOME | 296 |
6.4%
|
| 11 | dead | 447 |
9.7%
|
| 12 | OTHER(SPECIFY) | 137 |
3%
|
| Sysmiss | 23393 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.