| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Circumcision | 2 |
0.9%
|
|
| Financial problems | 7 |
3.1%
|
|
| Had Work | 32 |
14.2%
|
|
| Household member was sick | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Lack of interest in school | 11 |
4.9%
|
|
| Marriage | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Mother was sick | 2 |
0.9%
|
|
| No reason | 2 |
0.9%
|
|
| School was closed | 10 |
4.4%
|
|
| Teacher was absent | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Voilence/unrest | 148 |
65.5%
|
|
| Was visiting her mom/ parents | 4 |
1.8%
|
|
| lack of school materials | 4 |
1.8%
|
|
| too young to go to school | 1 |
0.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.