| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | K.G, 0 grade (preparatory), Nursery, or 1st grade though cannot read and write | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 1 | Non educated/ illitrate | 2143 |
56%
|
| 2 | Educated in Informal Schools | 343 |
9%
|
| 3 | Completed 1st grade | 90 |
2.4%
|
| 4 | Completed 2nd grade | 148 |
3.9%
|
| 5 | Completed 3rd grade | 152 |
4%
|
| 6 | Completed 4th grade | 178 |
4.7%
|
| 7 | Completed 5th grade | 137 |
3.6%
|
| 8 | Completed 6th grade | 147 |
3.8%
|
| 9 | Completed 7th grade | 81 |
2.1%
|
| 10 | Completed 8th grade | 101 |
2.6%
|
| 11 | Completed 9th grade | 22 |
0.6%
|
| 12 | Completed 10th grade | 37 |
1%
|
| 13 | Completed 11th grade | 12 |
0.3%
|
| 14 | Completed 12th grade and have taken ESLC exam and passed the exam or not passed | 17 |
0.4%
|
| 15 | Above 12 such as Certificate ,Diploma,Degree etc. | 39 |
1%
|
| 16 | Completed 9th grade | 10 |
0.3%
|
| 17 | Completed 10th grade , passed the exam or not | 49 |
1.3%
|
| 18 | Competed 10th grade and studying at vocational and technical schools | 13 |
0.3%
|
| 19 | Completed technical and vocational course | 29 |
0.8%
|
| 20 | Competed 11th grade | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Competed 12th grade | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 22 | Completed 1 year course in bachelor degree or level 4 program | 45 |
1.2%
|
| 27 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 32 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 34 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 93 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 94 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 95 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 96 | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| 98 | 9 |
0.2%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 3 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.