| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEMALES CAN NOT BUY | 43 |
3.4%
|
| 2 | FEMALES ARE MAINLY ENGAGED IN HOUSE WORK | 231 |
18.1%
|
| 3 | .ONLY MALES CAN DO AGRICULTURE | 221 |
17.3%
|
| 4 | IT IS NOT COMMON IN THE COMMUNITY | 347 |
27.2%
|
| 5 | THE HOUSEHOLD HEAD IS MALE | 153 |
12%
|
| 6 | MOSTLY FEMALES DO NOT PARTICIPATE IN ADRICULTURE | 97 |
7.6%
|
| 7 | FEMALES DO NOT HAVE AGRICULTURE EXPERIENCE | 38 |
3%
|
| 8 | IT IS DIFFICULT FOR FEMALES | 124 |
9.7%
|
| 9 | NOT APPLICABLE | 13 |
1%
|
| 10 | OTHER(SPECIFY) | 7 |
0.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 2556 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.