| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Because I am ok now | 3 |
5.2%
|
|
| I am waiting for specialized doctor | 1 |
1.7%
|
|
| I have tried before and there is no improvement | 2 |
3.4%
|
|
| because I am old | 2 |
3.4%
|
|
| because I believe in God's mercy | 1 |
1.7%
|
|
| because I gave birth recently | 1 |
1.7%
|
|
| because I was busy with work | 1 |
1.7%
|
|
| because it is not serious/ it is simple illness | 36 |
62.1%
|
|
| lack of awareness | 5 |
8.6%
|
|
| lack of capacity | 1 |
1.7%
|
|
| lack of finance | 3 |
5.2%
|
|
| lack of health services in the area | 2 |
3.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.