| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Because I don't have ID | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Because I don't have the culture of saving | 17 |
0.8%
|
|
| Because I save in kind | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Because My Spouse have an account | 14 |
0.7%
|
|
| Because my spouse manages the household income | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Due to Health reason | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| I Never thought/planned to open | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| I am too old to save | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| I am too young to save | 1 |
0%
|
|
| I don't Have extra Money for saving | 1996 |
95%
|
|
| I don't want to save | 19 |
0.9%
|
|
| I have a plan to open in the future | 13 |
0.6%
|
|
| I prefer to use it for business than saving | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| I use my spouse account for saving | 9 |
0.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.