| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Death of Household Member | 4954 |
5%
|
| 102 | Illness of Household Member | 4954 |
5%
|
| 103 | Loss of Non-farm Jobs of Household Member | 4954 |
5%
|
| 104 | Drought | 4954 |
5%
|
| 105 | Flood | 4954 |
5%
|
| 106 | Landslides/Avalanches | 4954 |
5%
|
| 107 | Heavy Rains Preventing Work | 4954 |
5%
|
| 108 | Other Crop Damage | 4954 |
5%
|
| 109 | Price Fall of Food Items | 4954 |
5%
|
| 110 | Price Raise of Food Item | 4954 |
5%
|
| 111 | Increase in Price of Inputs | 4954 |
5%
|
| 112 | Great Loss/Death of Livestock | 4954 |
5%
|
| 113 | Fire | 4954 |
5%
|
| 114 | Theft/Robbery and other Violence | 4954 |
5%
|
| 115 | Involuntary Loss of House/Farm | 4954 |
5%
|
| 116 | Displacement (Due to Gov Dev Project) | 4954 |
5%
|
| 117 | Violence /conflict | 4954 |
5%
|
| 118 | Other (Specify) | 4954 |
5%
|
| 200 | Death/ abortion /still birth of children under 5 | 4954 |
5%
|
| 201 | Death of other household member | 4954 |
5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.