| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Kitchen | 1311 |
26.5%
|
| 2 | A room used for traditional kitchen inside housing unit | 1398 |
28.2%
|
| 3 | A room used for traditional kitchen outside the housing unit | 1977 |
39.9%
|
| 4 | A room used for modern kitchen inside housing unit | 167 |
3.4%
|
| 5 | A room used for modern kitchen outside the housing unit | 82 |
1.7%
|
| 6 | Others specify | 19 |
0.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.