| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A CUT | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ALLERGY | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| ALLERGY TO SOAP | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ARTHRITIS | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| ARTRITIS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ASTHIMA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| ASTHMA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BACK ACHE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BACK PAIN | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BACKACHE | 5 |
0.6%
|
|
| BACKACHE PROBLEM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BLISTERS ON LUMBER | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BOIL | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| BOILS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BRUCELLOSIS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| BURN | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| CANCER | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| CELEBRAL MALARIA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| CHEST PAIN | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| CHEST PROBLEM | 5 |
0.6%
|
|
| CHEST&BACKACHE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| CHICKEN POX | 5 |
0.6%
|
|
| CHILD BIRTH | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| COLD | 163 |
20.2%
|
|
| COLD/CHILLS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| COMMON COLD | 63 |
7.8%
|
|
| CONJUCTIVITIS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| COUGH | 11 |
1.4%
|
|
| COUGH(COLD) | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| DIABETIC | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| DIARHOEA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| DIARRHEA | 6 |
0.7%
|
|
| DIARRHOE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| DIARRHOEA | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| DISLOCATED BONE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| DISLOCATION | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| DOG BITE | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| DON'T KNOW | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| DONT KNOW | 35 |
4.3%
|
|
| EAR PROBLEM | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| EPILEPSY | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| EYE INJURY | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| EYE PROBLEM | 21 |
2.6%
|
|
| FALL OUT FROM CAR | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| FEVER | 11 |
1.4%
|
|
| FEVER FLU | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| FINGER CUT | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| FLU | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| FOOD POISONING | 6 |
0.7%
|
|
| FRACTURE | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| GNORRHEA | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| HAND DISLOCATION | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HEAD ACHE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HEAD INJURY | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HEAD&BACK PROBLEM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HEADACHE | 14 |
1.7%
|
|
| HEART PROBLEM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HIV | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HIV AIDS | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| HIV/AIDS | 10 |
1.2%
|
|
| HIV/AIDS&FRACTURE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HUNGER | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| HYPERTENSION | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| INJURED PRIVATE PART | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| INJURY | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| INTESTINAL PARASITES | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| JOINT DISLOCATION | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| KWASHIOKOR | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| LEG INJURY | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| MALARIA | 280 |
34.8%
|
|
| MEASLES | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| MISSING | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| NERVE DISORDER | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| NOSE BLEEDING | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OLD AGE | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| ORAL THRUSH | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| PAIN AT HIP JOINT | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| PAINFUL RIBS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| PNEUMONIA | 8 |
1%
|
|
| POISONING | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| PRICKED | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| REMOVAL OF THYROID | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| RESPIRATORY INFECTIO | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| RING WORMS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| RINGWORMS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SHOCK | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SKIN DISEASE | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| SKIN RASH | 5 |
0.6%
|
|
| SORE THROAT | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SPIDER BITES | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| STD | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| STOMACH ACHE | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| STOMACH PROBLEM | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| STOMACH UPSET | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| STOMACH UPSETS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| STOMACHACHE | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| SWELL AROUND THE EAR | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SWOLLEN FINGER | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SYPHILIS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TB | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| THREATENED ABORTION | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TONSILITIS | 4 |
0.5%
|
|
| TONSILS | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| TONSOLITIS | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TOOTH ACHE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TOOTH DECAY | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| TOOTHACHE | 4 |
0.5%
|
|
| TUBERCULOSIS | 4 |
0.5%
|
|
| TYPHOID | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| ULCERS | 5 |
0.6%
|
|
| WITCHCRAFT | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| WORMS | 2 |
0.2%
|
|
| WOUND | 12 |
1.5%
|
|
| WOUNDS | 1 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.