| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitamins, mineral supplement or medicine | 4 |
3.2%
|
| 2 | Plain water | 10 |
8.1%
|
| 3 | Sweetened, flavoured water or fruit juice or tea or infusion | 1 |
0.8%
|
| 4 | Oral rehydration solution (ors) | 7 |
5.6%
|
| 5 | Tinned powdered or fresh milk or infant formula | 19 |
15.3%
|
| 6 | Any other liquids (specify) | 18 |
14.5%
|
| 7 | Solid or semi-solid (mushy) food | 64 |
51.6%
|
| 8 | Received only breast milk | 1 |
0.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 16368 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.