| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Breakfast | 1402 |
14.3%
|
| 2 | Lunch | 1784 |
18.2%
|
| 3 | Dinner | 464 |
4.7%
|
| 4 | Side dishes like peper soup, nkwobi, suya etc | 888 |
9.1%
|
| 5 | Snacks such as sandwiches, biscuits, meatpie, donuts, pofpof | 1648 |
16.8%
|
| 6 | Dairy based beverages such as milk, yoghurt etc | 711 |
7.3%
|
| 7 | Vegetables and roasted such as carrot | 882 |
9%
|
| 8 | Non alcoholic drinks | 1420 |
14.5%
|
| 9 | Alcoholic drinks | 586 |
6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.