| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| ABANDONED BY HUSBAND | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| ALL CROPS ARE FLOOD | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| ANIMAL DAMAGE | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| AWAITING HARVEST | 2 |
1.1%
|
|
| BUSINESS NOT MOVING | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| CAN NOT AFFORD | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| CASH CONSTRAINT | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| CHILDREN EXPENSES | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| CHRISTMAS OVER SPEND | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| CROPS ARE PLANTED | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| DEATH OF THE HEAD HH | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| DEATH/SICKNESS RELAT | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| DELAY IN PAYMENT | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| DESTROYED BY FIRE | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| DONT HAVE | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Depend on wife | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| ECOMONY | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| EXHAUSTED HARVEST ST | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Economic Crisis | 2 |
1.1%
|
|
| Economic crisis | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| FARMING SEASON | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| FINANCIAL CONSTRAINT | 2 |
1.1%
|
|
| FINANCIAL DIFFICULTY | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| FINANCIAL EXPENSES | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| FOOD IN MKT EPENSIVE | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Festival period | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Financial Constarain | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Financial Constraint | 5 |
2.6%
|
|
| Financial Problem | 2 |
1.1%
|
|
| Financial constraint | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Financial problem | 2 |
1.1%
|
|
| HAD N'T ENOUGH MONEY | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| HADN'T ENOUGH MONEY | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| HADN'T ENOUGH MONEY. | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| HEALTH | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| HEAVY RAINFULL | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| HIGH COST OF LIVING | 2 |
1.1%
|
|
| HUSBAND CHANGED TRAD | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Husband Relocated | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| ILLNESS OF SPOUSE | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| ILLNESS/OLDAGE | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| INADEQUATE FUND TO P | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| INJURED | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| JOB LESS | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| JOB LOSS | 2 |
1.1%
|
|
| KIDNAPPING | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| LACK OF FERTELIZER | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| LACK OF MONEY | 35 |
18.5%
|
|
| LACK OF SUPPORT | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| LATE PYMT OF SALARY | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| LOST HUSBAND | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| LOW BUSSINES RETURN | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| LOW INCOME | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| LOW INCOME FRMBUSSIN | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| LOW SALES | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Lack of money | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| MOTHER | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| MOTHER INJURY | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Money problem | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO CASH AT HOME | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO ENOUGH FUND | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO HUSBAND | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO JOB | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO MARKET | 4 |
2.1%
|
|
| NO MONEY | 16 |
8.5%
|
|
| NO MONEY AND NO HELP | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO MONEY FOR BUSINES | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO MONEY TO BUY FOOD | 4 |
2.1%
|
|
| NO MONEY. | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO MONEY/MARKET DULL | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO SAVINGS | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NO WOMAN INTHE H.H | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NONPAYMENT OF SALARY | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NOT HARVEST TIME | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| NURTW Crisis | 3 |
1.6%
|
|
| No Market | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| No Money | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| No money | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| PLANTING SEASON | 5 |
2.6%
|
|
| POOR MARKING | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| POOR SALARY | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| POOR SALES | 2 |
1.1%
|
|
| POOR YIELD OF CROPS | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| RAIN | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| RELIANCE ON BROTHES | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| SALARY NOTPAID EARLY | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| SALARY PROBLEM | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| SALE IS NOT GOOD | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| SHAKE UP BUSSINESS | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| SICKNESS | 5 |
2.6%
|
|
| SICKNESS OF HER CHIL | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| SICKNESS OF SPOUSE | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| SOLD PART OF PRODUCE | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| Strike | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| UNABLE TO RICH MKT | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| VERY EXPENSIVE | 3 |
1.6%
|
|
| WAITING FOR HARVEST | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| WEEDING | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| WHEN ALL CROPS PLANT | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| economy problem | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| financial Incapabili | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| financial problem | 4 |
2.1%
|
|
| financialconstraint | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| lack of money | 1 |
0.5%
|
|
| shortage of fund | 1 |
0.5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.