| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Free food/maize distribution | 32 |
38.6%
|
| 102 | Food/cash-for-work programme | 1 |
1.2%
|
| 103 | Inputs-for-work programme | 3 |
3.6%
|
| 104 | School feeding programme | 0 |
0%
|
| 105 | Targeted nutrition programme (tnp) | 1 |
1.2%
|
| 106 | Supplementary feeding for malnourished children | 0 |
0%
|
| 107 | Scholarships/bursaries for secondary education | 2 |
2.4%
|
| 108 | Scholarship for tertiary education | 6 |
7.2%
|
| 109 | Tertiary loan scheme (govt loan for university & other terti | 2 |
2.4%
|
| 110 | Direct cash transfer from govt. | 6 |
7.2%
|
| 111 | Direct cash transfer from development partners | 0 |
0%
|
| 112 | Livestock transfers from ngo's | 0 |
0%
|
| 113 | Other (specify) | 30 |
36.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.