| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drought/irregular rain | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 2 | Floods | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 3 | Elevated rate of crop disease | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 4 | Elavated rate of crop sickness | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 5 | Large decrease in the price of agricultural products | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 6 | High prices for agricultural inputs | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 7 | High prices for food products | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 8 | Loss of regular transfers from other households | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 9 | Large loss of non agricultural household revenues(Other than from accident or sickness) | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 10 | Bankruptcy or a household non agricultural enterprise | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 11 | Large loss of wage revenues(other than from an accident or sickness) | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 12 | Loss of a wage earning household member | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 13 | Grave sickness or accident of a household member | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 14 | Death of an earning member of the household | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 15 | Death of another member of the household | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 16 | Divorce,separation | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 17 | Theft of money,goods,harvest | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 18 | Conflict/Violence/Insecurity | 3968 |
5.3%
|
| 19 | Other(specify) | 3968 |
5.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.