| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Use of savings | 87 |
5.2%
|
| 2 | Help from relatives or friend | 76 |
4.6%
|
| 3 | Government/state aid | 36 |
2.2%
|
| 4 | Aid from religious organizations or NGO | 26 |
1.6%
|
| 5 | Marry the children | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Change consumption habits | 92 |
5.5%
|
| 7 | Working household members have taken supplementary work | 30 |
1.8%
|
| 8 | Non working or unemployed adult members have gotten work | 14 |
0.8%
|
| 9 | Children less than 15 have been asked to work | 9 |
0.5%
|
| 10 | Children taken out of school | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Migration of one or more members of household | 46 |
2.8%
|
| 12 | Reduction of expenses in health/education | 6 |
0.4%
|
| 13 | Obtain credit | 42 |
2.5%
|
| 14 | Sale of agricultural tools | 15 |
0.9%
|
| 15 | Sale of household durable goods | 16 |
1%
|
| 16 | Sale of land/furniture/dwellings | 7 |
0.4%
|
| 17 | Sale of food stocks | 93 |
5.6%
|
| 18 | Sale of animals | 133 |
8%
|
| 19 | Increased fishing activities | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Send children to other schools | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 21 | Engage in spiritual activities | 104 |
6.2%
|
| 22 | Grow food in the contre saison | 29 |
1.7%
|
| 23 | Other(specify) | 172 |
10.3%
|
| 24 | Nothing | 454 |
27.2%
|
| 99 | 181 |
10.8%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 73722 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.