| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The classes were too difficult, drop out | 1716 |
49.7%
|
| 2 | The content of the education was not adapted | 26 |
0.8%
|
| 3 | Work;studies finished | 1173 |
34%
|
| 4 | Marriage | 230 |
6.7%
|
| 5 | Wants to be self-taught | 12 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | Sickness disabled | 38 |
1.1%
|
| 7 | Could not understand the language | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | Too young to go to school | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Too old to go to school | 87 |
2.5%
|
| 10 | the child must work | 14 |
0.4%
|
| 11 | Studies are not productive | 10 |
0.3%
|
| 12 | School fees too high | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | Lack of financial means | 11 |
0.3%
|
| 14 | Family refusal | 12 |
0.3%
|
| 15 | Pastoralism | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 16 | migration | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 17 | School is too far away | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 18 | There is no teacher | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 19 | There is no school | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | School is closed | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 21 | Lack of tutor | 12 |
0.3%
|
| 22 | other | 77 |
2.2%
|
| 99 | DK | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 21672 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.