| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Electric - Acess | 56 |
2%
|
| 12 | Electric - Quality | 41 |
1.5%
|
| 13 | Electric - Cost | 67 |
2.4%
|
| 21 | Telecom - Acess | 13 |
0.5%
|
| 22 | Telecom - Quality | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 23 | Telecom - Cost | 10 |
0.4%
|
| 31 | Water - Acess | 34 |
1.2%
|
| 32 | Water - Quality | 28 |
1%
|
| 33 | Water - Cost | 19 |
0.7%
|
| 41 | Postal Services - Access | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 42 | Postal Services - Quality | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 43 | Postal Services - Cost | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 61 | Transportation - Road access | 147 |
5.2%
|
| 62 | Transportation - Road Quality | 118 |
4.2%
|
| 63 | Transportation - Road Cost | 241 |
8.6%
|
| 64 | Facilities to transport goods | 74 |
2.6%
|
| 71 | Difficulty to borrow from family, friends and others | 283 |
10.1%
|
| 72 | Difficulty to borrow from formal financial institutions | 254 |
9.1%
|
| 73 | Highe interest rate | 83 |
3%
|
| 74 | Complicated bank loan procedures (too many forms) | 56 |
2%
|
| 75 | Fear of not being able to pay loan installments | 23 |
0.8%
|
| 81 | Access to markets (distance and costs) | 263 |
9.4%
|
| 82 | Difficult to obtain information on your product market | 94 |
3.4%
|
| 83 | Low demand for goods and services produced | 334 |
11.9%
|
| 91 | Corruption | 76 |
2.7%
|
| 92 | Uncertain economic policy | 81 |
2.9%
|
| 93 | Restrictive Laws and regulations | 30 |
1.1%
|
| 101 | Criminality, thefts and lawlessness | 86 |
3.1%
|
| 102 | Conflicts and social friction | 35 |
1.2%
|
| 111 | Lack of training | 62 |
2.2%
|
| 112 | Research Costs | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 113 | Access to Computers | 1 |
0%
|
| 114 | Access to information and technology | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 121 | Time and costs of registering enterprise | 22 |
0.8%
|
| 122 | Time and costs of obtaining enteprise permits | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 123 | Complicated enterprise registration and permits regulations | 12 |
0.4%
|
| 131 | High taxes | 62 |
2.2%
|
| 132 | Unofficial levies | 56 |
2%
|
| Sysmiss | 2564 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.