| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents moved | 5118 |
32.6%
|
| 2 | To live with relatives | 2035 |
13%
|
| 3 | Schooling | 146 |
0.9%
|
| 4 | Marriage | 4555 |
29%
|
| 5 | Family quarrel | 102 |
0.6%
|
| 6 | Divorce | 65 |
0.4%
|
| 7 | Return from work elsewhere | 339 |
2.2%
|
| 8 | Job transfer | 686 |
4.4%
|
| 9 | Look for work | 718 |
4.6%
|
| 10 | Start new job or business | 1067 |
6.8%
|
| 11 | Looking for land to farm | 636 |
4%
|
| 12 | To recover from illness | 31 |
0.2%
|
| 13 | Other (Spec.) | 216 |
1.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 40695 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.