| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLIED INSECTICIDES | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| APPLIED ORGANIC MANURE | 4 |
1%
|
|
| ASSISTED HIS FAMILY | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| BORROWED MONEY FROM FRIEND | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| BORROWED SPRAYER AND APPLIED PESTICIDE | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| BOUGHT COCK | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| BOUGHT PIGS TO RAISE | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| BUY PESTCIDES | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| CLOSED BUSINESS AND USED CAPITAL FOR FOOD | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| COMPLAINED TO THE CHIEF | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| CREDIT | 4 |
1%
|
|
| DEPENDED ON FISH TRADING | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| DID NOT FIND THE THIEF | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| DISCUSSION | 3 |
0.7%
|
|
| ENGAGED IN FARMING | 7 |
1.7%
|
|
| GANYU | 288 |
70.8%
|
|
| GIVE THEM SAILT(GOATS) | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| HAD TO CULTIVATE CROPS AGAIN | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| HAD TO NEGOTIATE FOR BETTER PAY | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| HAD TO PLANT DIFFERENT CROPS | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| HAD TO SELL FARTHER FROM HOME | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| INTENSIFIED BUSINESS | 6 |
1.5%
|
|
| INTENSIFIED IRRIGATION FARMING | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| LOOKING FOR ASSISTANCE FROM NGO | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| MOVED ELSEWHERE WITH CHILDREN | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| OPTED FOR CROPS SUITABLE FOR DROUGHT | 4 |
1%
|
|
| OPTED FOR HIGHER QUALITY INPUT | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| OPTED FOR LESS EXPENSIVE INPUT | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| OPTED FOR LOCAL VARIETY | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| OPTED FOR MANURE | 5 |
1.2%
|
|
| OPTED FOR MANURE AND LOCAL VARIETY | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| PLANTED MORE CASSAVA IN THE GARDEN | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| PRAYER | 4 |
1%
|
|
| RECEIVED ASSISTANCE FROM VILLAGE HEADMAN | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| RECIEVED HELP FROM HOSPITAL | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| RECONCILED | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| RELIED ON AGRICULTURE | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| REPLACED CROPS | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| REPORTED TO POLICE | 11 |
2.7%
|
|
| REPORTING TO VDC | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| RESULTED TO DIMBA CULTIVATION | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| SOLD MALAMBE | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| SOLD OUTPUT HAD NO CHOICE | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| SOUGHT ADVICE FROM EXTENSION WORKER | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| SOUGHT ADVICE FROM VETERINARY WORKERS | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| SPRAYED CHEMICALS | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| STARTED BUSINESS | 4 |
1%
|
|
| STAYED AT PLOT TO GUARD CROPS | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| SUED LABOR OFFICE | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| THE VILLAGE HEADMAN JUDGED | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| THEY TOOK THE CHILD TO THE HOSPITAL | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| THIEF | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| TOOK HH MEMBER TO TRADITIONAL HEALER | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| TRIED GROWING OTHER CROPS LIKE TOBACCO | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| TRIED TO OBTAIN A LOAN | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| VACCINATED THE LIVESTOCK | 3 |
0.7%
|
|
| WAIT FOR COUPONS | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| WENT TO HOSPITAL | 8 |
2%
|
|
| WENT WITH DOCTOR BUT NOYHING HAPPENED | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| WIFE WENT HOME | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| WORK IN GARDEN | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| WORKED IN OTHER FARMS | 1 |
0.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.