| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLIND | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| DEAF AND DUMB | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| DENIED BY TEACHERS | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| DID NOT ATTEND SCHOOL CHIFUKWA NDIWOSAYANKULA | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| DISABLED | 3 |
8.8%
|
|
| DUMB | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| FEED CATTLE | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| FOUND JOB | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| GUARDING HOUSE WHILE PARENTS AWAY | 3 |
8.8%
|
|
| ILLNESS, EPILEPSY | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| LACK OF CLOTHES | 2 |
5.9%
|
|
| MOVING AROUND DUE TO FLOODS | 2 |
5.9%
|
|
| ORPHANHOOD | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| PARENTS DIED | 3 |
8.8%
|
|
| PARENTS' CONFLICTS | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| QUARRELED WITH PARENTS | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| SHE DID NOT GO TO SCHOOL BECAUSE SHE WAS CARING | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| SHE WAS SCARED TO BE BITTEN BY TEACHERS | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| SOMEONE DIED WAS KILLED NEAR THE SCHOOL SHE WAS | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| TEACHER TRANSFERRED | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| THERE WAS NO SCHOOL IN THEIR COUNTRY | 1 |
2.9%
|
|
| THERE WERE NO SCHOOLS | 2 |
5.9%
|
|
| WAR | 2 |
5.9%
|
|
| WAR IN MOZAMBIQUE | 1 |
2.9%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.