| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADMARC PREMISES | 2 |
2.5%
|
|
| BORROWED FROM PARENTS | 1 |
1.3%
|
|
| EMPLOYER PROVIDED | 17 |
21.5%
|
|
| FOR TEACHERS | 4 |
5.1%
|
|
| GIVEN AS GIFT | 4 |
5.1%
|
|
| GIVEN BY BROTHER | 2 |
2.5%
|
|
| GIVEN BY EMPLOYER | 4 |
5.1%
|
|
| GIVEN BY FATHER IN LAW | 1 |
1.3%
|
|
| GIVEN BY HUSBAND | 3 |
3.8%
|
|
| GIVEN BY PARENTS | 1 |
1.3%
|
|
| GOVERNMENT LAND | 2 |
2.5%
|
|
| MALO A BOMA AKUCHITO | 1 |
1.3%
|
|
| PLOT OF WHERE HE WORKS | 1 |
1.3%
|
|
| PLOT YARD | 1 |
1.3%
|
|
| PROVIDED BY EMPLOYER | 12 |
15.2%
|
|
| PROVIDED BY GOVERNMENT FOR FREE | 1 |
1.3%
|
|
| RECEIVED AS GIFT | 10 |
12.7%
|
|
| RENTED HOUSE THEREFORE PLOT CULTIVATED | 3 |
3.8%
|
|
| SCHOOL LAND | 8 |
10.1%
|
|
| WORKING PLACE | 1 |
1.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.