| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A KALODZERA | 1 |
1.4%
|
|
| CUTTINGS | 1 |
1.4%
|
|
| DEFORESTATION | 1 |
1.4%
|
|
| DUE TO HEAVY RAINS | 31 |
42.5%
|
|
| HEAVY RAINS | 22 |
30.1%
|
|
| ITS NEAR THE RIVER | 1 |
1.4%
|
|
| LACK OF TREES | 3 |
4.1%
|
|
| NO CONTROL BUNDS | 1 |
1.4%
|
|
| OVER CULTIVATED | 1 |
1.4%
|
|
| POOR CULTIVATION | 3 |
4.1%
|
|
| SLOPE | 3 |
4.1%
|
|
| SLOPE OF LAND | 1 |
1.4%
|
|
| THE SOIL IS NOT GOOD | 1 |
1.4%
|
|
| TYPE OF SOIL | 1 |
1.4%
|
|
| WATER DOES NOT SINK WELL | 2 |
2.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.