| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEING IN URBAN SETTING INFORMA | 1 |
5%
|
|
| DUE TO URBAN SETTING MARRIAGES | 1 |
5%
|
|
| HUSBAND AND WIFE GET NEUTRAL HOME | 1 |
5%
|
|
| HUSBANDS AND WIVES BUY OWN LAND | 1 |
5%
|
|
| INFORMAL MARRIAGES | 1 |
5%
|
|
| MARRIAGES BASED ON CULTURAL SE | 1 |
5%
|
|
| MARRIAGES IDENTIFIED WITH NO C | 1 |
5%
|
|
| MARRIAGES OF MIXED CULTURES | 3 |
15%
|
|
| MARRIAGES WITH NO FORMAL PATTERN | 2 |
10%
|
|
| NO FORMAL CULTURAL GUIDE | 5 |
25%
|
|
| NO FORMAL SET UP | 1 |
5%
|
|
| NON MALAWIAN MARRIAGES | 1 |
5%
|
|
| OTHER SENA AND TUMBUKA IN TOWN | 1 |
5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.