| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. PURCHASE LAND | 17 |
2%
|
| 2 | 2. PURCHASE INPUTS FOR FOOD CROP | 151 |
17.9%
|
| 3 | 3. PURCHASE INPUTS FOR CASH CROP | 75 |
8.9%
|
| 4 | 4. PURCHASE LIVESTOCK | 21 |
2.5%
|
| 5 | 5. BUSINESS START-UP CAPITAL | 180 |
21.3%
|
| 6 | 6. NON FARM BUSINESS COSTS | 64 |
7.6%
|
| 7 | 7. CEREMONIES (MARRIAGE, BURIAL, OTHER SOCIAL FUNCTIONS ETC) | 32 |
3.8%
|
| 8 | 8. EDUCATION | 88 |
10.4%
|
| 9 | 9. MOTOR VEHICLE PURCHASE | 10 |
1.2%
|
| 10 | 10. HOME PURCHASE OR CONSTRUCTION | 39 |
4.6%
|
| 11 | 11. OTHER HOUSEHOLD CONSUMPTION | 63 |
7.5%
|
| 12 | 12. HEALTH EXPENSES | 58 |
6.9%
|
| 13 | 13. OTHER (SPECIFY) | 46 |
5.5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.