| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. APPLY TO PROSPECTIVE EMPLOYERS | 317 |
43%
|
| 2 | 2. PLACE OR ANSWER JOB ADVERTISEMENTS | 13 |
1.8%
|
| 3 | 3. STUDY OR READ JOB ADVERTISEMENTS | 15 |
2%
|
| 4 | 4. REGISTER WITH (EMPLOYMENT CENTER) | 13 |
1.8%
|
| 5 | 5. REGISTER WITH PRIVATE RECRUITMENT OFFICES | 9 |
1.2%
|
| 6 | 6. TAKE A TEST OR INTERVIEW | 11 |
1.5%
|
| 7 | 7. SEEK HELP FROM RELATIVES, FRIENDS, OTHERS | 162 |
22%
|
| 8 | 8. CHECK AT FACTORIES, WORK SITES | 64 |
8.7%
|
| 9 | 9. WAIT ON THE STREET TO BE RECRUITED | 23 |
3.1%
|
| 10 | 10. SEEK FINANCIAL HELP TO START A BUSINESS | 99 |
13.4%
|
| 11 | 11. LOOK FOR LAND, BUILDING, EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS TO START A BUSINESS | 6 |
0.8%
|
| 12 | 12. APPLY FOR PERMIT OR LICENSE TO START A BUSINESS | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 13 | 13. OTHER (SPECIFY) | 4 |
0.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 25819 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.