| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. LOST CROP DUE TO DROUGHT | 80 |
2.5%
|
| 2 | 2. LOST CROP DUE TO FLOOD | 184 |
5.7%
|
| 3 | 3. LOST CROP DUE TO PEST | 191 |
5.9%
|
| 4 | 4. LOST CROP DUE TO VIOLENCE (INCLUDING FULANI) | 43 |
1.3%
|
| 5 | 5. LOST CROP DUE TO THEFT | 38 |
1.2%
|
| 6 | 6. DISAGREEMENT ON LAND OWNERSHIP | 32 |
1%
|
| 8 | 8. NO AVAILABLE LABOR | 32 |
1%
|
| 9 | 9. NOT HARVEST SEASON | 1739 |
53.8%
|
| 10 | 10. DELAYED/DEFERRED HARVEST | 707 |
21.9%
|
| 11 | 11. OTHER (SPECIFY) | 184 |
5.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 10967 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.