| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | gomoa | 12720 |
4.4%
|
| 206 | awutu efutu senya | 12705 |
4.4%
|
| 304 | dangme west | 12806 |
4.4%
|
| 401 | south tongu | 12577 |
4.3%
|
| 402 | keta | 12771 |
4.4%
|
| 403 | ketu | 12802 |
4.4%
|
| 404 | akatsi | 12810 |
4.4%
|
| 407 | north dayi | 12631 |
4.3%
|
| 408 | hohoe | 12903 |
4.4%
|
| 507 | fanteakwa | 12698 |
4.4%
|
| 509 | akuapem south | 12906 |
4.4%
|
| 511 | yilo krobo | 12715 |
4.4%
|
| 512 | manya krobo | 12705 |
4.4%
|
| 514 | afram plains | 12513 |
4.3%
|
| 515 | kwahu south | 12750 |
4.4%
|
| 613 | sekyere east | 12573 |
4.3%
|
| 614 | sekyere west | 12100 |
4.1%
|
| 615 | ejura sekyere | 12785 |
4.4%
|
| 808 | karaga | 12884 |
4.4%
|
| 809 | savelugu nanton | 12725 |
4.4%
|
| 810 | tamale | 12808 |
4.4%
|
| 811 | tolon kumbungu | 12280 |
4.2%
|
| 812 | west mamprusi | 12704 |
4.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.