| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | taxes on product | 3681 |
5%
|
| 2 | articles for resale | 3714 |
5.1%
|
| 3 | rent on assets/lan/buildings | 3675 |
5%
|
| 4 | raw materials | 3722 |
5.1%
|
| 5 | travelling and transport | 3722 |
5.1%
|
| 6 | fuel and lubricants | 3687 |
5.1%
|
| 7 | electricity | 3687 |
5.1%
|
| 8 | water | 3685 |
5%
|
| 9 | telephones | 3683 |
5%
|
| 10 | printing/stationery/postage | 3677 |
5%
|
| 11 | spare parts | 3680 |
5%
|
| 12 | repairs/maintenance of fixed assets | 3680 |
5%
|
| 13 | lease of machinery/transport equipment | 3675 |
5%
|
| 14 | advertising/computer service | 3675 |
5%
|
| 15 | bank charges (exluding interest) | 3665 |
5%
|
| 16 | training | 3676 |
5%
|
| 17 | treatment/disposal of waste products | 3663 |
5%
|
| 18 | uniform/waste products | 3673 |
5%
|
| 19 | accident claims | 3668 |
5%
|
| 20 | other | 2989 |
4.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.