| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 1 | Fever, Malaria | 1246 |
41.8%
|
| 2 | Diarrhoea | 90 |
3%
|
| 3 | Stomach ache | 170 |
5.7%
|
| 4 | Vomiting | 19 |
0.6%
|
| 5 | sore throat | 163 |
5.5%
|
| 6 | Upper respiratory(sinuses) | 79 |
2.6%
|
| 7 | Lower respiratory(Chest, lungs) | 155 |
5.2%
|
| 8 | Flu | 317 |
10.6%
|
| 9 | Asthma | 45 |
1.5%
|
| 10 | Headache | 176 |
5.9%
|
| 11 | Fainting | 10 |
0.3%
|
| 12 | Skin problems | 64 |
2.1%
|
| 13 | Dental problem | 61 |
2%
|
| 14 | Eye problem | 32 |
1.1%
|
| 15 | Ear/nose/throat | 19 |
0.6%
|
| 16 | Backache | 42 |
1.4%
|
| 17 | Heart problem | 24 |
0.8%
|
| 18 | Blood pressure | 15 |
0.5%
|
| 19 | Pain when passing urine | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 20 | Diabetes | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 21 | Mental disorder | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 22 | TB | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 23 | STDs | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 24 | Burn | 16 |
0.5%
|
| 25 | Fracture | 26 |
0.9%
|
| 26 | Wound | 65 |
2.2%
|
| 27 | poisoning | 1 |
0%
|
| 28 | Pregnancy | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 29 | Unspecified long term illness | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 30 | Other (specify) | 116 |
3.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 12613 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.