| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Did nothing, not serious | 10 |
6.6%
|
| 2 | Did nothing, no money | 2 |
1.3%
|
| 3 | Used medicine had in stock | 7 |
4.6%
|
| 4 | Personally known remedies | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 5 | Sought treatment at gvt health fac. | 70 |
46.1%
|
| 6 | Sought treatment at church/mission facility | 9 |
5.9%
|
| 7 | Sought treatment at pvt health facility | 15 |
9.9%
|
| 8 | Sought treatment at village health clininc | 4 |
2.6%
|
| 9 | Went to local pharmacy | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 10 | Went to local grocery for medicine | 26 |
17.1%
|
| 11 | Sought treatment with trad. healer | 6 |
3.9%
|
| 12 | Sought treatment with faith healer | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | Other (specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 15445 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.