| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STILL TOO YOUNG TO ATTEND SCHOOL | 254 |
28.8%
|
| 2 | NO MONEY FOR FEES, UNIFORM | 306 |
34.7%
|
| 3 | POOR QUALITY OF SCHOOLS | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | ILLNESS OR DISABILITY | 33 |
3.7%
|
| 5 | NOT INTERESTED, LAZY | 111 |
12.6%
|
| 6 | PARENTS DID NOT LET ME | 120 |
13.6%
|
| 7 | HAD TO WORK OR HELP AT HOME | 17 |
1.9%
|
| 8 | SCHOOL TOO FAR FROM HOME | 22 |
2.5%
|
| 9 | SCHOOL CONFLICT WITH BELIEFS | 7 |
0.8%
|
| 10 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 11 |
1.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 11385 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.