| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUSY WITH OTHER ACTIVITIES | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| DEEMED TOO YOUNG | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| DISABLED | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| FAILED SCHOOL | 2 |
4.3%
|
|
| FEE'SPROBLEM | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| HUNGER AT HOME | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| INSUFFICIENT FUNDS | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| LOOKING AFTER SICK HH MEMBER | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| MIGRATION | 3 |
6.5%
|
|
| N/A | 2 |
4.3%
|
|
| NO SPECIFIC REASON | 4 |
8.7%
|
|
| RELUCTANT | 25 |
54.3%
|
|
| SCHOOL CLOSED | 2 |
4.3%
|
|
| UNSPECIFIED ISSUES AT SCHOOL | 1 |
2.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.