| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| "AWAITING TO GO TO THE HOSPITAL " | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| "Mobile health care " | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| "NOTHING " | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| "SOUGHT TREATMENT FROM HER MOTHER'S FRIEND " | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| "USE PRAYERS " | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| "friend helped with some drugs " | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| "treated by other household members through own known remedies " | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| "use traditional medicine from own source " | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| DID NOTHING ON RELIGIOUS GROUNDS | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Got medication from a doctor friend | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| INJECTED BY PRIVATE DOCTOR | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Mobile health care | 2 |
7.1%
|
|
| Mobile health care(GAIA) | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Mobile health facility (Gaia) | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Mobile help from other health facility | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| SHE RELY ON PRAYERS | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| SOUGHT TREATMENT WITH NON HH MEMBER | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| SOUGHT TREATMENT WITH PRIVATE DOCTOR | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| She did nothing | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| She used traditional medicine | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Went to fetch traditional medicine herself | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Went to get help to mobile Hospital | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| did nothing because their church dont allow them to take any medicine | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| drinking lemons | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| leg swelling | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| relative | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| sought treatment to Gaiya | 1 |
3.6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.