| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Drought | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 102 | Floods | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 103 | Earthquakes | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 104 | Unusually High Level of Crop Pests or Disease | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 105 | Unusually High Level of Livestock Disease | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 106 | Unusually Low Prices for Agricultural Output | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 107 | Unusually High Costs of Agricultural Inputs | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 108 | Unusually High Prices for Food | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 109 | End of Regular Assistance/Aid/Remittances From Outside Household | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 110 | Reduction in the Earnings from Household (Non-Agricultural) Business (Not due to Illness or Accident) | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 111 | Household (Non-Agricultural) Business Failure (Not due to Illness or Accident) | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 112 | Reduction in the Earnings of Currently Salaried Household Member(s) (Not due to Illness or Accident) | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 113 | Loss of Employment of Previously Salaried Household Member(s) (Not due to Illness or Accident) | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 114 | Serious Ilness or Accident of Household Member(s) | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 115 | Birth in the Household | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 116 | Death of Income Earner(s) | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 117 | Death of Other Household Member(s) | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 118 | Break-Up of Household | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 119 | Theft of Money/Valuables/Assets/Agricultural Output | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 120 | Conflict/Violence | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 121 | Other (Specify) | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 1101 | Irregular Rains | 2508 |
4.3%
|
| 1102 | Landslides | 2508 |
4.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.