| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIED ON OWN-SAVINGS | 2298 |
42.1%
|
| 2 | RECEIVED UNCONDITIONAL HELP FROM RELATIVES / FRIENDS | 394 |
7.2%
|
| 3 | RECEIVED UNCONDITIONAL HELP FROM GOVERNMENT | 63 |
1.2%
|
| 4 | RECEIVED UNCONDITIONAL HELP FROM NGO / RELIGIOUS INSTITUTION | 66 |
1.2%
|
| 5 | CHANGED EATING PATTERNS (RELIED ON LESS PREFERRED FOOD OPTIONS, REDUCED THE PROPORTION OR NUMBER OF MEALS PER DAY, OR HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS SKIPPED DAYS OF EATING, ETC) | 469 |
8.6%
|
| 6 | EMPLOYED HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS TOOK ON MORE EMPLOYMENT | 69 |
1.3%
|
| 7 | ADULT HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS WHO WERE PREVIOUSLY NOT WORKING HAD TO FIND WORK | 146 |
2.7%
|
| 8 | HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS MIGRATED | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | REDUCED EXPENDITURES ON HEALTH AND/OR EDUCATION | 1 |
0%
|
| 10 | OBTAINED CREDIT | 180 |
3.3%
|
| 11 | SOLD AGRICULTURAL ASSETS | 23 |
0.4%
|
| 12 | SOLD DURABLE ASSETS | 25 |
0.5%
|
| 13 | SOLD LAND/BUILDING | 2 |
0%
|
| 14 | SOLD CROP STOCK | 34 |
0.6%
|
| 15 | SOLD LIVESTOCK | 62 |
1.1%
|
| 16 | INTENSIFY FISHING | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | SENT CHILDREN TO LIVE ELSEWHERE | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 18 | ENGAGED IN SPIRITUAL EFFORTS -PRAYER, SACRIFICES, DIVINER CONSULTATIONS | 86 |
1.6%
|
| 19 | DID NOT DO ANYTHING | 1252 |
22.9%
|
| 20 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 276 |
5.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 52227 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.