| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gov Agricultural Extension Service | 1171 |
31.6%
|
| 2 | Private Agricultural Extension Service | 57 |
1.5%
|
| 3 | Gov Fishery Extension Service | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | NGO | 112 |
3%
|
| 5 | Agricultural Coop/Farmers' Assoc | 24 |
0.6%
|
| 6 | Fishing Coop | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | Farmer Field Days/Field School | 1 |
0%
|
| 8 | Village Agricultural Extension Meeting | 161 |
4.3%
|
| 9 | Agricultural Extension Course | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Lead Farmer | 85 |
2.3%
|
| 11 | Other Farmer(Neighbor/Relative) | 827 |
22.3%
|
| 12 | Electronic Media (TV, Radio, Etc) | 1227 |
33.1%
|
| 13 | Paper Media (Handouts / Flyers) | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 14 | Other (Specify) | 21 |
0.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 23304 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.