| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Rainfed Croplands | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Mosaic cropland(50-70%)/vegetation(20-50%) | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 30 | Mosaic Vegetation(50-70%)/cropland(20-50%) | 1043 |
52.4%
|
| 40 | (>15%) broadleaved evergreen or semi-deciduous forest (>5m) | 0 |
0%
|
| 50 | Closed(>40%)broadleaved decidious forest(>5m) | 36 |
1.8%
|
| 60 | Open(15-40%)broadleaved decidious forest/woodland(<5m) | 77 |
3.9%
|
| 90 | Open(15-40%)meedleleaved decidious or evergreen forest | 0 |
0%
|
| 110 | Mosaic forest or shrubland(50-70%)/grassland(20-50%) | 22 |
1.1%
|
| 120 | Mosaic grassland(50-70%)/forest or shrubland(20-50%) | 0 |
0%
|
| 130 | Closed to open (>15%) (broadleaved or needleleaved, evergreen or deciduous) shrubland (<5m) | 499 |
25.1%
|
| 140 | Closed to open (>15%) herbaceous vegetation (grassland, savannas or lichens/mosses) | 110 |
5.5%
|
| 150 | Sparse (<15%) vegetation | 0 |
0%
|
| 160 | Closed to open(>15%)grassland-fresh/brackish water | 0 |
0%
|
| 180 | Closed to open(>15%)grassland-fresh/brackish/saline water | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 190 | Artificial surfaces and associated areas(Urban areas>50%) | 184 |
9.2%
|
| 200 | Bare areas | 0 |
0%
|
| 210 | Water bodies | 12 |
0.6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.