| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THIS VILLAGE | 5591 |
55.8%
|
| 2 | OTHER VILLAGE IN THIS DISTRICT | 1661 |
16.6%
|
| 3 | VILLAGE IN OTHER DISTRICT | 1672 |
16.7%
|
| 4 | THIS TOWN OR URBAN CENTRE | 453 |
4.5%
|
| 5 | OTHER TOWN OR URBAN CENTRE IN THIS DISTRICT | 218 |
2.2%
|
| 6 | TOWN OR URBAN CENTRE IN OTHER DISTRICT | 325 |
3.2%
|
| 7 | OUTSIDE MALAWI | 100 |
1%
|
| Sysmiss | 15 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.