| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3527 |
95.7%
|
||
| BECAUSE HE MIXED THE CROPS | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| DIDNT HAVE ENOUGH SEEDS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| FIRE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| FLOODS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| ILLNESS | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| LACK OF | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| LACK OF FARM INPUTS | 22 |
0.6%
|
|
| LACK OF FERTILIZER | 114 |
3.1%
|
|
| LATE CULTIVATION | 1 |
0%
|
|
| POOR SOIL FERTILITY | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| SHORTAGE OF | 1 |
0%
|
|
| SHORTAGE OF FERTILIZER | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| SMALL SIZE OF LAND | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| STOLEN | 1 |
0%
|
|
| TYPE OF SEED PLANTED | 1 |
0%
|
|
| UNSHIELD | 1 |
0%
|
|
| WAS NOT HARVESTED DUE TO INTERCROPPING | 1 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.