| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIAN INFLUENZA | 2 |
1.3%
|
| 2 | COCCIDIOSIS (Kamwazi) | 2 |
1.3%
|
| 3 | FOWL CHOLERA | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 4 | FOWL POX(Nthomba) | 2 |
1.3%
|
| 5 | FOWL TYPHOID | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | GUMBORO (Khuputo) | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | NEW CASTTLE (Chitopa, Chidelu) | 84 |
56.4%
|
| 8 | BLACK HEAD | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | MAREKS DISEASE | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 10 | INFECTIOUS BROCHNITIES | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | INFECTIOUS LARYNGEAL TRACHEITIS | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | MYCOPLASMOSIS | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | INFECTIOUS CORYZA | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | ASPERGILLOSIS | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | EAST COST FEVER (Chigodola cha ng'ombe) | 24 |
16.1%
|
| 17 | HEART WATER(Khunyu) | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | ANAPLASMOSISI (Matenda a Chikasu) | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 19 | ANTHRAX | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 20 | BABEISIOSIS (Likodzo la ng'ombe) | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | FOOT AND MOUTH DISEASE | 9 |
6%
|
| 22 | LUMPY SKIN (Matenda a zotupatupa-Kalimbwi) | 3 |
2%
|
| 23 | CBPP | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | CCPP | 0 |
0%
|
| 25 | RABIES (Chiwewe) | 0 |
0%
|
| 26 | TRYPANOSOMIASIS (Matenga a kaodzela) | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 27 | PPR | 0 |
0%
|
| 28 | BLACK QUARTER | 0 |
0%
|
| 29 | Tuberculosis (Chifuwa cha chichikulu cha ng,ombe) | 2 |
1.3%
|
| 30 | AFRICAN SWINE FEVER | 3 |
2%
|
| 32 | HOG CHOLERA | 0 |
0%
|
| 33 | WORMS | 3 |
2%
|
| 34 | SWINE DYSENTRY | 0 |
0%
|
| 35 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 10 |
6.7%
|
| 36 | MANGE | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 19019 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.