| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14589 |
99.6%
|
||
| APPLYING FOR UNIVERSITY | 1 |
0%
|
|
| DEATH OF PARENTS/GUARDIAN | 2 |
0%
|
|
| DEEMED TOO YOUNG | 3 |
0%
|
|
| DID NOT PASS WELL | 1 |
0%
|
|
| DON'T KNOW | 3 |
0%
|
|
| FISHED SCHOOL | 1 |
0%
|
|
| GROWING UP, SHE WENT FROM HOME TO HOME, THIS MADE HER SCHOOLING PROCESS IMPOSSIBLE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| HAVEN'T DECIDED ON WHAT TO DO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| HER PARENTS SAID SHE KEPT FAILING IN CLASS. SHE BETTER QUIT | 1 |
0%
|
|
| ILLNESS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| INTENDS TO GO BACK TO SCHOOL SOME DAY IF ALL GOES WELL | 1 |
0%
|
|
| L | 1 |
0%
|
|
| MIGRATION | 5 |
0%
|
|
| N/A | 18 |
0.1%
|
|
| NTHAWI YAKAMUZU OPANDA CARD SAMAPITA KU SCHOOL NDE IWOWA NDI A MBONI ZA YEHOVA NDE SAMALOLEDWA KULANDILA CARD NDE SANAPHIZILE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| OWN DISABILITY | 1 |
0%
|
|
| PARENT SICKNESS(MOTHER) | 1 |
0%
|
|
| PLAN TO CO | 1 |
0%
|
|
| PLANNING TO START AGAIN | 1 |
0%
|
|
| POVERTY | 3 |
0%
|
|
| REAR CHANCES OF RECRUITMENT IN LEARNING INSTITUTIONS ESPECIALLY PUBLIC UNIVERSITIES | 1 |
0%
|
|
| SHE WAS HELPING PARENTS GROWING TOBACCO AS TENANTS | 1 |
0%
|
|
| STARTED BUSSINESS | 2 |
0%
|
|
| STILL IN NURSERY | 1 |
0%
|
|
| TEACHER PROPOSED TO MARRY ME SO I DENIED THAT | 1 |
0%
|
|
| THE RESPONDENT DIDN'T KNOW THE MAIN REASON WHY HER HUSBAND DIDN'T CONTINUE SCHOOL THUS DURING THE INTERVIEW JOHN WAS MOT AT HOME | 1 |
0%
|
|
| THOUGHT THAT SCHOOL IS NOT IMPORTANT | 1 |
0%
|
|
| WAS NOT PICKED AFTER APPLYING FOR UNDERGRAD | 1 |
0%
|
|
| WILL CONTINUE LATER | 1 |
0%
|
|
| WILL GO BACK IN THE NEAR FUTURE | 1 |
0%
|
|
| WILL GO TO SCHOOL IN TIME | 1 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.