| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flush to piped sewer system | 50 |
1.6%
|
| 2 | Flush to septic tank | 106 |
3.3%
|
| 3 | Flush to pit latrine | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Flush to open drain | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Flush to DK where | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Ventilated Improved Pit latrine | 36 |
1.1%
|
| 7 | Pit latrine with slab | 1132 |
35.6%
|
| 8 | Pit latrine without slab /Open pit | 1599 |
50.3%
|
| 9 | Composting toilet | 45 |
1.4%
|
| 10 | Bucket | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 11 | Hanging toilet / Hanging latrine | 1 |
0%
|
| 12 | No facility / Bush / Field | 191 |
6%
|
| 13 | Other (specify) | 10 |
0.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 1 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.