| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removed by service provider to a treatment plant | 9 |
10.8%
|
| 2 | Removed by service provider Buried in a covered pit | 6 |
7.2%
|
| 3 | Removed by service provider To don’t know where | 10 |
12%
|
| 4 | Emptied by household buried in a covered pit | 35 |
42.2%
|
| 5 | Emptied by household To uncovered pit, open ground,water body or elsewhere | 11 |
13.3%
|
| 6 | Other (specify) | 7 |
8.4%
|
| 7 | DON'T KNOW | 5 |
6%
|
| Sysmiss | 3095 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.