| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRANTED BY LOCAL LEADERS | 411 |
14.8%
|
| 2 | INHERITED BY THE DEATH OF A FAMILY MEMBER | 445 |
16%
|
| 3 | BRIDE PRICE | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | purchased | 170 |
6.1%
|
| 6 | leasehold | 10 |
0.4%
|
| 9 | BORROWED FOR FREE | 22 |
0.8%
|
| 10 | MOVED IN WITHOUT PERMISSION | 8 |
0.3%
|
| 11 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 23 |
0.8%
|
| 12 | ALLOCATED BY FAMILY MEMBER | 1636 |
58.8%
|
| 13 | GIFT FROM NON-HOUSEHOLD MEMBER | 54 |
1.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 3391 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.