| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUY LAND | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 2 | BUY LIVESTOCK | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 3 | BUY FARM TOOLS AND IMPLEMENTS | 20 |
2.1%
|
| 4 | BUY FARM INPUTS | 75 |
7.8%
|
| 5 | PURCHASE INPUTS/WORKING CAPITAL FOR NON-FARM ENTERPRISES | 125 |
13.1%
|
| 6 | (TO BUY HOUSE) | 5 |
0.5%
|
| 7 | BUY CONSUMPTION GOODS AND SERVICES | 429 |
44.9%
|
| 8 | TO PAY EDUCATION EXPENSES | 49 |
5.1%
|
| 9 | TO PAY HEALTH EXPENSES | 48 |
5%
|
| 10 | TO PAY FOR CEREMONIAL EXPENSES | 11 |
1.2%
|
| 96 | OTHER(SPECIFY) | 189 |
19.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 3845 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.