| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -999999999 | 7 |
0.2%
|
|
| 1 | RELATIVE | 2515 |
73.9%
|
| 2 | FRIEND/NEIGHBOR | 307 |
9%
|
| 3 | VDC MEMBER | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | VILLAGE HEADMAN | 120 |
3.5%
|
| 5 | TRADITIONAL AUTHORITY | 1 |
0%
|
| 6 | POLITICAL LEADER | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | MAIN FARM/PLOT | 24 |
0.7%
|
| 8 | ROADSIDE | 1 |
0%
|
| 9 | MOBILE MARKET | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | LOCAL MARKET | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | PRIVATE TRADER IN LOCAL MARKET | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | LOCAL MERCHANT/GROCERY | 5 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | MAIN MARKET | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 14 | PRIVATE TRADER IN MAIN MARKET | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 15 | AUCTION IN MAIN MARKET | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | PRIVATE COMPANY/BUSINESS PERSON | 40 |
1.2%
|
| 17 | EMPLOYER | 20 |
0.6%
|
| 18 | GOVERNMENT AGENCY | 34 |
1%
|
| 19 | PARLIAMENT MEMBER | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | MONEY LENDER/KATAPILA | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | PRIVATE MICROFINANCE INSTITUTION | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 22 | SAVINGS & CREDIT COOPERATIVE | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 23 | COMMERCIAL BANK | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | GOVERNMENT-FINANCED LENDER | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 25 | PARASTATAL ORGANIZATION | 12 |
0.4%
|
| 26 | AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVE | 0 |
0%
|
| 27 | FARMER BASED CLUB/ASSOCIATION | 1 |
0%
|
| 28 | NGO | 0 |
0%
|
| 29 | TRUST | 0 |
0%
|
| 30 | PRIVATE VETERINARY | 0 |
0%
|
| 31 | DISTRICT VETERINARY | 0 |
0%
|
| 32 | RELIGIOUS GROUP/INSTITUTION | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 33 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 296 |
8.7%
|
| 34 | VILLAGE OPEN FORUM | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.